GLC-LH-SMD-LC-LH-SMD= MODULO transceiver SFP(Mini-GBIC), 1000BaseLX, 1000BaseLH, MMF/SMF(Multimodo y Monomodo), Conector LC/PC duplex…

15,000.00
23 people are viewing this right now
Trust Badge
Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

Description

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

Product Wavelength (nm) Fiber Type Core Size (μm) Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)*** Operating Distance (m)
1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 62.5 160 (FDDI-grade) 220 (722 ft)
62.5 200 (OM1) 275 (902 ft)
50 400 (400/400) 500 (1,640 ft)
50 500 (OM2) 550 (1,804 ft)
50 2000 (OM3) 1000 (3281 ft)
1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 MMF* 62.5 500 550 (1,804 ft)
50 400 550 (1,804 ft)
50 500 550 (1,804 ft)
SMF -** 10,000 (32,821 ft)
1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF -** 40,000 (131,234 ft)
1000BASE-ZX

(GLC-ZX-SMD)

1550 SMF Approximately 70 km depending on link loss
1000BASE-BX-U 1310 SMF -** 10,000 (32,821 ft)
1000BASE-BX-D 1490 SMF -** 10,000 (32,821 ft)

Note:

*A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.

0