NetPro NPG-04-65W 6Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch with 1SFP

35,000.00
30 people are viewing this right now
Trust Badge
Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

Description

DATA SHEET                                                   

NPG-04-65W

6-Port GigabitPoE Switch

6-port Gigabit PoE switch, using high-quality high-speed network IC and the most stable PoE chip, The PoE port
meets the 802.3af or 802.3at standard. This series of PoE switches can provide seamless connection for
10/100/1000M Ethernet, and the PoE power supply port can automatically detect and supply power to powered
devices that comply with IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at standards, and non-PoE devices intelligently detect no power
supply, only data is transferred.
6-Port GigabitPoE Switch
Main Features Application Environment  4*10/100/1000M PoE ports +2*1000M SFP Port  Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u,IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z standards  Ethernet port 10/100/1000M rate auto adaptive  Compatible with IEEE802.3af (15.4w),IEEE802.3at (30W);  Port 1 support BT 40W;  Flow control mode: full-duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex adopts Back pressure standard  Support Port Auto-flip (Auto MDI/MDIX)  Panel indicators to monitor working status and help fault analysis  One-key smart switch, supports VLAN,Default, Extend
1
Metro Optical Broadband Network: Data network operators such as telecommunications, cable TV, and network system integration,etc. Broadband private network: Suitable for financial, government, oil, railway, electric power, public security, transportation, education and other industries Multimedia transmission: Integrated transmission of images, voice and data, suitable for remote teaching, conference TV, videophone and other applications Real-time monitoring: Simultaneous transmission of real-time control signals, images and data

DATA SHEET

I/O Interface
Power Input: AC 100-240V, 50/60Hz
Ethernet 4Port 10/100/1000M PoE +2 Port 1000M SFP
Performance
Switching Capacity 12 Gbps
Forwarding Rate 8.928Mpps
Packet Buffer 1Mbit
MAC Address 2K
Jumbo Frame 9216bytes
Transfer Mode Store and forward
MTBF 100000 hours
Standard
Network protocol IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x
PoE Protocol IEEE802.3af(15.4W) IEEE802.3at (30W)
Network Medium 10BASE-T: Cat 3、4、5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter) 1000Base-TX : Cat5 or more UTP/STP(≤100 meter)
Optical Media Multimode fiber : 50/125、62.5/125、100/140um Single mode fiber : 8/125、8.7/125、9/125、10/125um
Protection
Certificate CE、FCC、RoHS
Specifications
Environment
Environment Working Temperature:-10~50°C Storage Temperature:-40~70°C Working Humidity :10%~90%,non-condensing

Environment
Environment Working Temperature:-10~50°C Storage Temperature:-40~70°C Working Humidity :10%~90%,non-condensing Storage Temperature:5%~95%,non-condensing
Physical Features
Dimension Product Dimension : 200*118*44.5mm Package Dimension: 245*190*60mm N.W:0.63kg G.W:0.93kg
Packing Info Carton MEAS:520*320*400mm Packing Qty:20units Packing Weight:19.6KG
Power Voltage Input Voltage :AC 100-240 V Power supply:52V1.25A
power Product power: maximum 5W POE power: maximum 60W
Package List Switch 1 pcs, Power cord 1 pcs, User manual 1 pc, Certification1 pc
Indicators
DIP Switch VLAN : Port isolation mode. In this mode, the PoE ports (1-4) of the switch cannot communicate with each other, and can only communicate with the UP-link port. Default : Normal mode, all port can communicate with each other, the transmission distance is within 100 meters, the transmission rate is 10M / 100/1000M adaptive; Extend : Link extension mode, 3-4 ports PoE power supply and data transmission distance can be extended to 250 meters, the transmission rate becomes 10M
LEDs PWR(power supply),Mode(DIP),1-6(Link&Data)
Ordering Info
NPG-04-65WS 6-Port GigabitPoE Switch ;52V1.25A Ordering Info
Application
Mode Lighting:VLAN Un-Light:Default Flashing:Extend
1-6 Link&ACT Lighting:Connecting Flashing:Data Transmit Un-Light:Disconnect

0