Netpro – NPG-24MP-400W 32-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed PoE Switch

265,000.00
20 people are viewing this right now
Trust Badge
Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

Description

DATA SHEET

32 Ports Managed POE Switch

NPG -24MP-400W

28-ports Gigabit Managed POE Switch is a Green Energy-Saving POE Switch independently . It adopts  High-Quality and High-Speed Network IC and the most stable POE Chip. The POE port meets the IEEE802.3af  or IEEE802.3at standard. This model can provide seamless connection for 10/100/1000M Ethernet, and the  POE power port can automatically detect and power the powered devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af or  IEEE802.3at standards. The Non-POE devices are forcibly powered and only transmit data.

Main Features

nCan transfer data for network surveillance cameras;

n24 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing POE Ports,

n4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Combo Ports, 1 x Console Port

nSupport IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3i/IEEE802.3uIEEE802.3ab

/IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af/at, store-and-forward 4w);

nEthernet port supports 10/100/1000M adaptive and  POE functions;

nPanel indicator monitoring the status and help failure  analysis;

nFanless design, Natural Cooling, 1U Rack Mount;

nSupport 802.1x port authentication, support AAA

authentication, support TACACS+ authentication

Application Environment

Metro Optical Broadband Network:

Data network operators such as telecommunicationscable TV, and network system integration,etc.

Broadband private network:

Suitable for financial, government, oil, railwayelectric power, public security, transportationeducation and other industries

Multimedia transmission:

Integrated transmission of images, voice and datasuitable for remote teaching, conference TVvideophone and other applications

Real-time monitoring:

Simultaneous transmission of real-time controsignals, images and data

Specifications

I/O Interface
Power Input: AC 100-240V, 50/60Hz
Ethernet 24* 10/100/1000Mbps PoE Port  4* 1000M RJ45 Port(Combo)  4*1000M SFP Port (Combo)

1 * RJ45 Console Port

Performance
Bandwidth 56Gbps
Packet Forwarding  rate 41.66Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory 4Mbit
Flash Memory 16MByte
DDR SDRAM 128MByte
VLAN VLAN range 1-4094, with a maximum active VLAN of 256
MAC Address 8K
Jumbo frame 10Kbytes
Transfer Mode Store and forward
Standard
Network protocol IEEE 802.3:Ethernet MAC Protocol  IEEE 802.3i:10BASE-T Ethernet

IEEE 802.3u:100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet  IEEE 802.3ab:1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.3z:1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet (optical fiber)

IEEE 802.3ad:Standard method for performing link aggregation  IEEE 802.3x:Flow control

IEEE 802.1ab: LLDP/LLDP-MED (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

IEEE 802.1p:LAN Layer QoS/CoS Protocol Traffic Prioritization(Multicast filtering  function)

IEEE 802.1q:VLAN Bridge Operation

IEEE 802.1x:Client/Server Access Control and Authentication Protocol  IEEE 802.1d:STP

IEEE 802.1s:MSTP  IEEE 802.1w:RSTP

PoE protocol IEEE802.3af (15.4W)  IEEE802.3at (30W)
Industry Standard EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)、

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Network Medium 10BASE-T: Cat3、4、5 or above UTP(≤100 M)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100 M)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100 M)

Fiber Medium Multi-mode Fiber: 50/125 、 62.5/125 、 100/140um  Single-mode Fiber: 8/125、8.7/125、9/125、10/125um
Certification
Safety Certificate CE、FCC、RoHS
Environment
Working Environment Working Temperature:-10~50°C  Storage Temperature:-40~70°C

Working Humidity :10%~90%,non-condensing  Storage Temperature:5%~95%,non-condensing

Physical specifications
Structure Size Product Dimensions: 440*280*44mm  Package Dimensions: 500*360*85mm  Product N.W: 3.65KG

Product G.W: 4.36KG

Packing Info Carton Dimensions: 520*445*385mm  Packing Qantity: 5pcs

Packing weight: 22.8KG

Power Voltage Input Voltage : AC 100-240 V  Power Supply:52V7.69A
power    Product power: maximum 20W

POE power: maximum 380W

Package List Switch 1 pcs

Power cord 1 pcs

User manual 1 pc

Warranty card 1 pc

Brackets 1 pair  (Selectable)

Port Mirroring One to one monitor
Many to one monitor
Ingress/Egress/Both
Up to 4 session groups
Port Security MAC Address Constraints
Port Security MAC Address
Protect/Restrict/Shutdown
Port Isolation
Port Rate-limit
Loopback Detection
VLAN Access/Trunk/Hybrid
VLAN Tunnel (Q-in-Q Tunnel)
Congurable VID from 1 – 4094;

Max. 256 static VLAN groups

Voice VLAN
MAC VLAN
Surveillance VLAN
Protocol VLAN
GVRP
MAC Address Dynamic Address
Static Address
Filtering Address
Spnning Tree Protocol STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filter
BPDU Guard
Edge Port
LLDP LLDP
LLDP MED
Multicast IGMP Snnoping
IGMP V1/V2/V3
Router Port
Static IGMP group address
IGMP groups filtering
Querier
MLD Snooping
MVR
QoS Traffic classification based, Strict priority and WRR
Port Priority
802.1P Priority
IP TOS Priority
IP DSCP Priority
0