NetPro NPG-24-300W 26-Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch

145,000.00
28 people are viewing this right now
Trust Badge
Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

Description

DATA SHEET

26 Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch

26 Port Gigabit Ethernet Power Switch (PoE switch) with high quality and high-speed network IC and the most stable PoE chips, provide seamless connections to 10/100/1000M Ethernet, and the PoE supply port can automatically detect and supply receiving devices meeting IEEE802.3af/at standard, non-PoE devices intelligently detect no power and only transmit data.

PoE technology (Power over Ethernet), Ethernet power supply technology, while also providing DC power supply technology for some IP-based terminals, such as IP phones, wireless access AP, network cameras, etc. DC receiving devices called powered devices.

With simple and convenient installation and maintenance means and rich business characteristics, we can help users to build a safe and reliable high-performance network. It is mainly located in the core or convergence layer of user networks of industrial parks, buildings, factories and mines, government organs, community broadband; and can be widely used in small and medium-sized enterprises, Internet cafes, hotels, schools and other Ethernet access scenarios.

Main Feature

nSupport 24 Gigabit PoE ports, +2 Gigabit SFP ports

nComply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z Standard

nEthernet ports support 10/100/1000M adaptive and POE features

nSupport for port automatic flip (Auto MDI/MDIX),  adopt store-and-forward switching mechanism

nZero configuration feature, automatically supplied to adaptive equipment

nPanel indicators monitor operating status and help with fault analysis

nSupport the 1-8-port QoS Priority

nThree-gear one-key intelligent code dialing switch, supporting VLAN, Default, Extend three modes

nComply with IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af(15.4w)

nSurge Protection: General 6KV, Differential 2KV, ESD 8KV air, 6KV contact.

Application Environment

Urban optical fiber broadband network:

Telecommunications, cable TV, network system integration, according to network operators.

Broadband special network:

Suitable for finance, government, oil, electricity, public security, education and other industries.

Multimedia transmission:

Image, voice, data comprehensive transmission, suitable for remote teaching, conference television, video telephone and other applications.

Real-time monitoring:

Real-time control of signal, image and data for simultaneous transmission.

Specification

 

Specification
I/O interface
Power AC100-240V/50-60Hz
Ethernet 24* 10/100/1000M PoE ports

2* Gigabit SFP ports

Performance
Bandwidth 52 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 38.68Mpps
Package Cache 4Mbit
MAC Address 8K
Jumbo Frame 9.6kbytes
Forwarding Mode Store and forward
MTBF 100000 Hours
Standard
Network Protocol IEEE802.3(Ethernet)

IEEE802.3u(Fast Ethernet)

IEEE802.3ab(Giga Ethernet)

IEEE802.3z:1000BASE-X GigabitEthernet(OpticalFiber)

IEEE802.3x:FlowControl

PoE Standard IEEE802.3af (15.4W)  IEEE802.3at (30W)
Industry Standard EMI: FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55032) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD),

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Network medium 10Base-T: Cat 3, 4, 5 Class or above UTP/STP (≤ 100m)

100Base-TX: Cat 5 Class or above UTP/STP (≤ 100m)

1000Base-TX: Cat 5 Class or above UTP/STP (≤ 100m)

Optical Medium Multimode optical fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um

Single-mode optical fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um

Certification
Safety Certificate CE, FCC, RoHS
Environment Standard
Working Environment Working Temperature: -10~50°C  Storage Temperature: -40~70°C

Working Humidity: 10%~90%,non-condensing  Storage Temperature: 5%~95%,non-condensing

Physical Specification
Structure Size Product Dimensions: 440*280*44mm  Package Dimensions: 500*365*85mm  Product N.W: 3.55KG

Product G.W: 4.20KG

Packing Info Carton Dimensions: 520*445*310mm  Packing Quantity: 5 PCS

Packing Weight: 21.88 KG

Power Voltage Input Voltage : AC 100-240 V  Power Supply:52V5.76A
Power Product power: ≤ 20W

POE power: ≤ 110W

Package List Switch 1 pc, Power cord 1 pc, User manual 1 pc, Warranty card 1 pc, Brackets 1 pair
Indicator
Indicator PWR(Power Light), Link(Link Light), ACT(Data Light)
VLAN VLAN:1-24 ports are isolated from each other and communicate with two optical ports
Default Default:1-24 ports standard exchange, free communication for all ports
Extend Extend:17-24 port 10M mode, link extended to 250 m

Order Info
NPG-24-300W 26 Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch

 

 

0