NetPro NPE-08-150WS 11-Port 100/1000M Intelligent PoE Switch with 1SFP

65,000.00
23 people are viewing this right now
Trust Badge
Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

Description

DATA SHEET

10 Port Full Gigabit Intelligent Standard PoE Switch

10 Port Full Gigabit Intelligent Standard PoE switch, with high quality and high-speed network IC and the most stable PoE chips, provide seamless connections to 10/100/1000M Ethernet, and the PoE supply port can automatically detect and supply receiving devices meeting IEEE802.3af/at standard, non-PoE devices intelligently detect no power and only transmit data.

Main Features

nSupport 8* 10/100/1000M PoE Ports+2* Gigabit  SFP Ports;

nComply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab  Standard;

nEthernet Ports support 10/100/1000M self-adaptive;

nThe AI mode is automatically enabled 10M speed for Ports 7-8 in Extend mode;

nPOE priority is supported, from port 1 to port 8, which is enabled by default

nFlow control mode: IEEE 802.3X standard for full  duplex, and Back Pressure standard for half duplex;

nZero configuration feature, automatically supplied to adaptive equipment;

nPanel indicator monitoring status and help failure analysis;

nWith DIP switch, support Default and Extend modes;

nSupport Surge protection: Common mode 4KV; ESD: Air 8KV, Contact 6KV.

Application Environment

Urban optical fiber broadband network:

Telecommunications, cable TV, network system

integration, according to network operators.

Broadband special network:

Suitable for finance, government, oil, electricity,

public security, education and other industries.

Multimedia transmission:

Image, voice, data comprehensive transmission,

suitable for remote teaching, conference television,

video telephone and other applications.

Real-time monitoring:

Real-time control of signal, image and data for

simultaneous transmission.

Specification

I/O Interface
Power AC INPUT (100-240 V)
Ethernet 8* Gigabit PoE Ports

2* Gigabit SFP Ports

Chipset 2*RTL8367S

RTL8238B

Performance
Bandwidth 20Gbps
Packet Forward Rate 14.88Mpps
Package Cache 448Kbit
MAC Address 2K
Jumbo Frame 9216bytes
Forwarding Mode Store and forward
MTBF 100000 Hours
Standard
Network Protocol IEEE802.3 (Ethernet)

IEEE802.3u (Fast Ethernet)

IEEE802.3ab (Gigabit Ethernet)

IEEE802.3x (Flow Control)

IEEE 802.3z (Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Standard)

PoE Standard IEEE802.3af  (15.4W)

IEEE802.3at (30W)

Industry Standard EMI: FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55032) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD),

IEN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Network medium 10Base-T: Cat 3, 4, 5 Class or above UTP/STP (≤ 100m)

100Base-TX: Cat 5 Class or above UTP/STP (≤ 100m)

1000Base-TX: Cat 5 Class or above UTP/STP (≤ 100m)

Optical Medium Multimode optical fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um

Single-mode optical fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um

Certification
Safety Certificate CCC/CE/FCC/UL/ROHS

Environment Standard
Working Environment Working temperature: -10~50°C

Storage temperature: -40~70°C

Working humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing

Storage humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing

Physical Specification
Structure Size Product Dimensions: 220*161*44mm

Package Dimensions: 315*215*85mm

Product N.W: 0.88kg

Product G.W: 1.38kg

Packing Info Carton Dimensions: 445*445*335mm

Packing Quantity: 10 PCS

Packing Weight: 14.8KG

Power Voltage Input Voltage: AC 100-240 V 50-60Hz

Supply Power: 52V2.3A

Power Consumption Product power: ≤ 10W

POE power: ≤ 110W

Package List Switch 1 pc, Power cord 1 pc, User manual 1 pc, Certification 1 pc
Indicator
LED Indicator PWR (Power),1-10 Green Light (Link&Data)
PWR On: Powered on

Off: Powered off

1-10 Green Light (Link&Data) On: Link normal

Off: Link blocked

Flashing: Data transmitting

DIP Switch Default: common mode, all interfaces can communicate with each other, the transmission distance is less than 100 meters, the transmission rate is 10/100/1000M adaptive; The port AI mode is disabled

Extend: Link extension mode, 7-8 ports force 10M, link 250M (enable POE watchdog)

Order Info
HR900-AFG-82NS 10 Port Full Gigabit Intelligent Standard PoE Switch
0