NPG250-08-2G-Eu-10-Port Managed Gigabit Intelligent Ethernet Switch

100,000.00
26 people are viewing this right now
Trust Badge
Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

Description

NPG250-08-2G-Eu-10-Port Managed Gigabit Intelligent Ethernet Switch

10-Port Managed Gigabit Intelligent Ethernet Switch, Support 8 * 10/100/1000 adaptive electrical ports, 2 * 1 Gb SFP ports, 1 console port, black iron shell design, DC 12V Power supply, light and simple, with LED indicator on the panel, can dynamically display the connection and operation of equipment, provide simple fault detection methods, and facilitate maintenance and management; this series of switches provide advanced network management functions: redundant ring network, VLAN, cluster, QoS, speed control, port image, fault alarm and firmware online upgrade.

The adaptive port can automatically adapt to the 10m, 100m and 1000m networks, and can automatically adapt to the full duplex or half duplex mode; the MAC address self-learning function ensures error free data transmission; the store and forward mode prevents the damaged packets from flooding in the network; the flow control function can prevent the impact of a large amount of instantaneous data on the network; the port supports MDI/ Mdix auto flip function, non blocking line speed transmission of all ports.

It is mainly located in the core or convergence layer of user networks such as industrial parks, buildings, factories and mines, government agencies, community broadband, etc.; it can be widely used in Ethernet access scenarios such as small and medium-sized enterprises, Internet cafes, hotels, schools, etc.

【Main Features】
  • 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing Ports, 2x 1000Mbps SFP Ports, 1 x Console Port;
  • Support IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3u/IEEE802.3ab/IEEE802.3z, store-and-forward;
  • Flow control mode: full-duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex adopts Back pressure standard;
  • Support port auto flip (Auto MDI/MDIX);
  • Panel indicator monitoring the status and help failure analysis;
  • Support 802.1x port authentication, support AAA authentication, support TACACS+ authentication;
  • Support WEB, TELNET, CLI, SSH, SNMP, RMON management;
  • Surge Protection: General 4KV(level B), ESD 8KV air, 6KV contact(level C)

 

Application Environment

  • Metro Optical Broadband Network: Data network operators such as telecommunications, cable TV, and network system integration,etc.
  • Broadband private network: Suitable for financial, government, oil, railway, electric power, public security, transportation, education and other industries
  • Multimedia transmission: Integrated transmission of images, voice and data, suitable for remote teaching, conference TV, videophone and other applications
  • Real-time monitoring: Simultaneous transmission of real-time control signals, images and data

 

【Specifications】

I/O Interface
Power AC 100-240 V
Ethernet 8*10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Port

2*1000Mbps SFP Port

1*Console Port

Performance
Bandwidth 20Gbps (non-blocking)
Packet Forwarding rate 14.88Mpps
Packet Buffer 4Mbit
Memory Capacity 128Mbyte
Flash Capacity 16MBbyte
MAC Address 8K
VLANs VLAN range 1-4094, with a maximum active VLAN of 256
Jumbo Frame 10Kbytes
Transfer Mode Store and forward
Standard
Network protocol IEEE802.3: 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u :100Base-TX

IEEE802.3ab: 1000Base-TX

IEEE802.3z :1000Base-FX

IEEE 802.3x:Flow control

IEEE 802.1ab: LLDP/LLDP-MED (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

IEEE 802.1p:LAN Layer QoS/CoS Protocol Traffic Prioritization(Multicast filtering function)

IEEE 802.1q:VLAN Bridge Operation

IEEE 802.1x:Client/Server Access Control and Authentication Protocol

IEEE 802.3ad:Standard method for performing link aggregation

IEEE 802.1d:STP

IEEE 802.1s:MSTP

IEEE 802.1w:RSTP

Industry Standard EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)、

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Network Medium

 

10Base-T : Cat3、4、5 or above UTP(≤100m)

100Base-TX : Cat5 or above UTP(≤100m)

1000Base-TX : Cat5 or above UTP(≤100m)

optical characteristics

 

multi mode:850/1310nm (0-2KM)

Single mode:1310/1550/1490nm(0-120KM)

Protection
Security Certificate CE、FCC、RoHS
Environment
Working Environment Working Temperature:-10~50°C

Storage Temperature:-40~70°C

Working Humidity :10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage Temperature:5%~95%,non-condensing

Indication
LED Indicators PWR、SYS、Link、ACT
Mechanical
Structure Size Product Size:268*181*44mm

Package Size:312*262*84mm

Product Net-Weight:1.01KG

Product Gross-Weight:1.54KG

Packing Info MEAS:540*435*332mm

Packing Qty:10PCS

Packing weight:16.4KG

Power Voltage Power Input Voltage: AC 100-240 V

Power Output: 12V2A

power Maximum 24W
Package List Ethernet switch: 1 Set、Instruction manual: 1 PCS、Certificate: 1 PCS、Power cord:1PCS

Serial cable: 1PCS、Power:1PCS

Ordering Info
HR-SWG2082NS 10-Port Managed Gigabit Intelligent Ethernet Switch

 

Software Function

L3 Function
IPv4 IPv4 VLAN Interface
IPv4 Static Routes
ARP
IPv6 IPv6 VLAN Interface
IPv6 Static Routes
IPv6 ND
L2 Function
Port Port Switch
Port Description
Port Speed
Port Duplex
Port Flow Control
Jumbo, Up to 10K
EEE
Fiber Module(DDM)
Link Aggregation Supports load balance policy;
Base on MAC and IP-MAC
Static and Dynamic Group
Supports LACP
Up to 8 groups
Storm Control Boardcast
Unknown Multicast
Unknown Unicast
Port Mirroring One to one monitor
Many to one monitor
Ingress/Egress/Both
Up to 4 session groups
Port Security MAC Address Constraints
Port Security MAC Address
Protect/Restrict/Shutdown
Port Isolation
Port Rate-limit
Loopback Detection
VLAN Access/Trunk/Hybrid
VLAN Tunnel (Q-in-Q Tunnel)
Congurable VID from 1 – 4094;
Max. 256 static VLAN groups
Voice VLAN
MAC VLAN
Surveillance VLAN
Protocol VLAN
GVRP
MAC Address Dynamic Address
Static Address
Filtering Address
Spnning Tree Protocol STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filter
BPDU Guard
Edge Port
LLDP LLDP
LLDP MED
Multicast IGMP Snnoping
IGMP V1/V2/V3
Router Port
Static IGMP group address
IGMP groups filtering
Querier
MLD Snooping
MVR
QoS Traffic classification based, Strict priority and WRR
Port Priority
802.1P Priority
IP TOS Priority
IP DSCP Priority
Supports up to 8 queues per port
Priority Remarking
Services
DHCP DHCP Server
IP Pool
Static Binding
DHCP Relay
Access Protocol HTTP
HTTPS
Telnet
SSHv2
Manager ACL
Session Timeout
Password Retry Count
Silent Time
Security
AAA RADIUS
TACACS+
802.1X
Base on port/MAC/local/WEB
DHCP Snooping Global/VLAN
Option 82
Circuit ID
IP Source Guard
Dynamic ARP Inspection
DoS
ACL MAC ACL
IPv4 ACL
IPv6 ACL
Diagnostics
Syslog Logging Message
Remote Server
Ping
Traceroute
Copper Test
UDLD
Managemnet
Manager Access Console
HTTP/HTTPS
Telnet
SSH
SNMP
Manager IP Static Address
DHCP Client
Supports IPv4 and IPv6 address
Manager VLAN
DNS
Time Synchronization SNTP
Manual Time
SNMP V1/V2C/V3
Community
V3 User
Group
Trap Host
SNMP MIB RFC 1213 MIB-II
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
RFC 1643 Ethernet MIB
RFC 2819 RMON MIB (Groups 1, 2, 3 and 9)
RFC 2863 Interface MIB
LLDP
Private MIB
RMON Statistics
History
Event
Alarm
User
Firmware Firmware Upgarde
Configuration Upload and download
Save
Restart
Factory Defaults
Standards Compliance
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP v1
RFC 2236 IGMP v2
RFC 3376 IGMP v3
RFC 2710 MLD v1
FRC 3810 MLD v2
0